Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N306-006)


Super Savings Item! Save 37% on the Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N306-006) by Tripp Lite at Tari QM-COM. MPN: N306-006. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each


Product Description

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features & Highlights

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 6-ft. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Model:N306-006
Part Number:N306-006
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N306-006
UPC:840356823157
EAN:0037332013286
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:7 x 9 x 9 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:6.1 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N306-006) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N306-006)

Brand: Tripp Lite
4.7 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.60
$11.15
You Save: 37%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By EMK
mpn: LSYJ-A15, ean: 0669665559560,
Optical audio cable feature a fully [OD6.0 Nylon braided jacket] and certified production to give you the highest quality longest lasting optical cables available[24K gold-plated contacts full metal connectors] Resist corrosion and offer a clear, smo...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APCSimplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125). APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected ...

By C2G
mpn: 26260, ean: 0163120554799,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...

By CableCreation
mpn: CF0007, ean: 0714602974729,
CableCreation Cablecreation focuses on the ideal design of all quality cables. CableCreation is a Brand that has a Creative Team and Manufacturing Factory . CableCreation is confident to provide All Buyers Lifetime Consu...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 m...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43223-1258, ean: 0739992952348,
Nexus series Bend-insensitive OM4, tight buffer duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm patch cables are made from Corning Fiber. All Nexus series cables are tested and compliant to EIA/TIA 568, UL, ISO, TÜV SÜD standards. Nexus series cables are also fire-resistant an...

By CableRack
mpn: 52032, ean: 0848243045903,
OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Yellow OM3 fiber provi...

By Ultra Spec Cables
5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/UPC to ST/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

By C2G
mpn: 28758, ean: 7571202875824,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS364v10542, ean: 0646816939358,
6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack o...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.