Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP Magenta 6.6ft (N845-02M-8L-MG)


Mega Sale! Save 24% on the Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP Magenta 6.6ft (N845-02M-8L-MG) by Tripp Lite at Tari QM-COM. MPN: N845-02M-8L-MG. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The two-meter N845-02M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between


Product Description

The two-meter N845-02M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one male MTP/MPO and eight male LC connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections. It fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gaps in each direction. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The magenta-colored N845-02M-8L-MG features a premium-grade ceramic ferrule for 10 Gbe and faster applications. The slim, space-saving unboots design makes cable easier to manage. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

Features & Highlights

  • Connects 4 10Gb duplex LC devices to a40Gb MTP port on a network switch
  • Designed for high-density connectionsbetween 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment
  • Multimode fiber optic fan-out cable supports various multi- and single-fiber connections
  • Fully transmits 40GBASE-SR with four fibers transmitting at 10 Gaps in each direction
  • Lifetime limited warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Model:N845-02M-8L-MG
Part Number:N845-02M-8L-MG
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N845-02M-8L-MG
UPC:037332200051
EAN:0037332200051
Item Weight:0.15 pounds
Item Size:7 x 6 x 6 inches
Package Weight:0.44 pounds
Package Size:6.69 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP Magenta 6.6ft (N845-02M-8L-MG) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite 2M MTP MPO 8xLC 50/125 OM4 Fanout Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40GB CMP Magenta 6.6ft (N845-02M-8L-MG)

Brand: Tripp Lite
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$237.99
$182.96
You Save: 23%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect

By 50Force
mpn: 67011, ean: 0848243054257,

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR08, ean: 0092592051577,

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N490-016-LCLC, ean: 0373321353606,
pTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powde...

By HD Video Depot
ean: 0722301375594,
3G/HD-SDI to Fiber Optic Digital Video Extender, Transiver and Receiver pair, upto 14 miles, included two DC5V power supply.Designed to transport SMPTE-424M 3G-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI,. Video Input: 1CH / 3G-SDI, HD-SDI (BNC). Video Output: 1CH / 3G-S...

By FIBBR
mpn: F0004Cable, ean: 0680491861054,
FIBBR Ultra Slim HDMI Fiber Optic Cable 2.0 30FT Do you want to watch 4K Video with 0 signal loss ? Want to stay at home safety without no radiation ? Fibbr HDMI cables will take care of these problems. Specification: Cable diameter: 4.6 mm Cable ...

By CableWholesale
mpn: 10F1-301NH, ean: 0846568023453,
This is a aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at 10 Gigabit spe...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS46v28, ean: 0635635700225,
OM3 LC to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) jumper and precision ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A solid 10Gb 50/125 mult...

By Optical Cables by CorningTM
mpn: AOC-MMS4CTP030M20, ean: 0021615020153,
With Optical Cables by Corning, you can now connect computers and devices over longer distances and at incredible speed. Optical Cables by Corning are thin, light, and remarkably tough. They can be bent, squeezed, and tangled.20Gb/sbi-directional,whe...

By C2G
mpn: 60121, ean: 0757120601210,
Plenum, OFNP-Rated for in-wall installation and optimized for extremely high bandwidth connections over fiber optic cable!Each complete RapidRun Optical solution requires a break-away flying lead or wall plate to terminate each end of the runner cabl...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.