Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - 1m (FIBSTSC1)


Extreame Savings Item! Save 43% on the StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - 1m (FIBSTSC1) by StarTech at Tari QM-COM. MPN: FIBSTSC1. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to


Product Description

The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features & Highlights

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Orange
Model:FIBSTSC1
Part Number:FIBSTSC1
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:FIBSTSC1
UPC:806291853901
EAN:0650307903384
Item Weight:0.09 pounds
Item Size:8.5 x 0.24 x 0.24 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:4.9 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - 1m (FIBSTSC1) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - 1m (FIBSTSC1)

Brand: StarTech
4.3 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$19.77
$11.30
You Save: 43%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By EMK
ean: 0796914961338,
➬Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components wi...

By StarTech
mpn: 50FIBLCST1, ean: 0132018023600,
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex ...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCSC2, ean: 7038557102826,
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By Cruiser
mpn: CLEANER PEN01, ean: 6769562418978,
Applications: Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians Features: Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrume...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR01.5, ean: 0887513316077,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.