Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5)


Super Savings Item! Save 39% on the StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5) by StarTech at Tari QM-COM. MPN: FIBLCST5. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to


Product Description

The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features & Highlights

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Orange
Model:FIBLCST5
Part Number:FIBLCST5
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:FIBLCST5
UPC:065030797726
EAN:0731215071362
Item Weight:0.11 pounds
Item Size:0.49 x 8.31 x 8.31 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:7.8 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5)

Brand: StarTech
4.6 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$24.99
$15.38
You Save: 38%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...

5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | ofnr lc-sc single-mode patch cables sc/lc smf dup yellow
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

5-Pack CableRack 2.5m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

Monster MC 400DFO-2M Advanced Performance Toslink Fiber Optic Audio Cable-2 meters
By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...

AudioQuest Forest OptiLink 1.5m-4.92 feet Optical Audio Cable
By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR01.5, ean: 0887513316077,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

SEA&SEA SS-50128 18-Inch Multi-Core Fiber Optic Cable (Black)
By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

AudioQuest Forest TosLink (Full to Full, 0.75m)
By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR0.75, ean: 5060331940234,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC -ST (FIBLCST10)
By StarTech
sku: 2-2852514, mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

Monoprice S/PDIF (Toslink) Digital Optical Audio Cable, 40ft
By Monoprice
mpn: 106735, ean: 0844660067351,
Experience superb sonic clarity and accurate musical reproduction with this Optical Toslink cable from Monoprice!. Optical S/PDIF (aka Toslink) cables are an excellent way to distribute high-definition multi-channel audio without the risk of common e...

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 43223-617, ean: 0736983039040,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.