Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5)


Super Savings Item! Save 39% on the StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5) by StarTech at Tari QM-COM. MPN: FIBLCST5. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to


Product Description

The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features & Highlights

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 5 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Orange
Model:FIBLCST5
Part Number:FIBLCST5
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:FIBLCST5
UPC:065030797726
EAN:0731215071362
Item Weight:0.11 pounds
Item Size:0.49 x 8.31 x 8.31 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:7.8 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5) by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (FIBLCST5)

Brand: StarTech
4.6 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$24.99
$15.38
You Save: 38%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR01.5, ean: 0887513316077,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR0.75, ean: 5060331940234,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By StarTech
sku: 2-2852514, mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

By Monoprice
mpn: 106735, ean: 0844660067351,
Experience superb sonic clarity and accurate musical reproduction with this Optical Toslink cable from Monoprice!. Optical S/PDIF (aka Toslink) cables are an excellent way to distribute high-definition multi-channel audio without the risk of common e...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 43223-617, ean: 0736983039040,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.