Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable


Extreame Savings Item! Save 44% on the StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable by StarTech at Tari QM-COM. MPN: A50FBLCSC2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10


Product Description

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • A more durable cable design
  • Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
  • Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Aqua
Model:A50FBLCSC2
Part Number:A50FBLCSC2
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:A50FBLCSC2
UPC:650308271956
EAN:0132017882109
Item Weight:0.09 pounds
Item Size:0.91 x 8.66 x 8.66 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Brand: StarTech
4.7 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$21.99
$12.32
You Save: 44%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 Multimode | 3m(10ft) LSZH
By Nexus Net
mpn: 43223-1258, ean: 0739992952348,
Nexus series Bend-insensitive OM4, tight buffer duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm patch cables are made from Corning Fiber. All Nexus series cables are tested and compliant to EIA/TIA 568, UL, ISO, TÜV SÜD standards. Nexus series cables are also fire-resistant an...

CableRack 2m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow
By CableRack
mpn: 52032, ean: 0848243045903,
OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Yellow OM3 fiber provi...

5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/UPC to ST/APC
By Ultra Spec Cables
5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/UPC to ST/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

C2G/Cables to Go 28758 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)
By C2G
mpn: 28758, ean: 7571202875824,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...

FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc patch-cord lc-lc
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS364v10542, ean: 0646816939358,
6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack o...

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - 1m (FIBSTSC1)
By StarTech
mpn: FIBSTSC1, ean: 0650307903384,
The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance netwo...

EMK Optical Audio Cable Toslink Cable 1 in-2 Out&2 in-1 Out, 2 Way Toslink Digital Audio Cable Toslink Optical Cable 5ft 8.2ft-Black
By EMK
ean: 0796914961338,
➬Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components wi...

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
By StarTech
mpn: 50FIBLCST1, ean: 0132018023600,
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex ...

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC (FIBLCSC2)
By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCSC2, ean: 7038557102826,
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Connector cleaning tool 2.5mm Universal Connector Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen
By Cruiser
mpn: CLEANER PEN01, ean: 6769562418978,
Applications: Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians Features: Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrume...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.