Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables

SIP Multicast Paging Adapter A


SIP Multicast Paging Adapter A by Viking at Tari QM-COM. MPN: VK-PA-IP. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Poe powered (class 2,


Product Description

Poe powered (class 2, <6. 5 watts)paging prioritizationplays audio from multicastsip endpoint or multicast group membersupports up to 10 multicast paging groupsred "page/status" ledpliantnetwork downloadable firmwareautoprovisioning via viking programming softwarebuilt-in high efficiency 4 watt class d amplifierrelay for activating door locks, strobe lights, external amplifiers, etc. Sip/multicast: sip page, sip page and zoned multicast stream, zoned multicast receivesupport for access code to prevent unwanted sip callsline-level audio output for connecting to an external amplifiernetwork remote volume controlcan drive additional external analog speakers for greater coverage

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Viking Components
Brand:Viking
Model:VK-PA-IP
Part Number:VK-PA-IP
Publisher:Viking Components
Studio:Viking Components
MPN:VK-PA-IP
UPC:615687227055
EAN:0615687227055
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:4 x 8 x 8 inches
Package Weight:1.07 pounds
Package Size:8 x 4 x 4 inches

SIP Multicast Paging Adapter A by Viking

Buy Now:
SIP Multicast Paging Adapter A

Brand: Viking
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$281.48


Quantity:  

 


View More In Audio Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Viking, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


an adopted newborn Interconnect cable "TUNAMI TERZO V2". ◆ while basic structure inherited primary "TUNAMI TERZO", the world's first introduction of the patented technology "3E more" to twisting of the conductor. ◆ "3E twist" is twisted three wir...

ean: 0600165814889,
200 Feet RG316 Single Copper Braid Shielded RF Coaxial Cable200 Feet RG316 Single Copper Braid Shielded RF Coaxial Cable. Quick Shipping From USA!. ...

mpn: A337, ean: 0652827496063,
Boss Audio GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor Specs: Sampling Frequency: 44.1 kHz AD Conversion: 24 bits + AF method | AF method (Adaptive Focus method) is a proprietary method from Roland & BOSS that vastly improves the signal-to-noise (SN) ratio ...

mpn: FCDUS55v8587, ean: 0635635705961,
OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision crafted ceramic SC ferrule connectors (including duplex clips) for compact, high density environments. Out Fiber optic cables are designed for speed and built to ...

mpn: N520-100M, ean: 0042111615551,
100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 328ft 100 MeterConstructed with 50/125 micron cable. Length - 100M - Ships on a Reel. Use on fiber and fibre channel installations. LC male to LC male connectors. Higher bandwidth optimized f...

mpn: osf-om3-4s-lc-lc-50m,
This 50M long, 4 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12" breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 4 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A termin...

Connector Type: 6 x SC TO 6 x SC (0.9mm standard buffered coated pvc on each cable) 6 Strand 6 simplex type connectors), Core/Cladding Diameter: Multimode 62.5/125, Jacketing: Indoor/Outdoor Thick Black PVC conveniently wrapped on spool, Can be used ...

mpn: BT2XLRP-1-MF, ean: 0871659007388,
Our flagship balanced XLR cable. Silky-smooth audio using our advanced TFE (Teflon) insulation. This audio cable is a dual conductor, twisted pair configuration. It features 99.999% pure silver coated conductors. Plus an equally pure silver coated sh...

mpn: MMC-62-SCSC, ean: 0754082094296,
OTDR Launch and tail cords let the tester measure the loss and reflectance of the first and last connectors in the cabling and also include them in the measurement of overall loss. Without launch and tail cords, no backscatter is available before the...

mpn: Cable+A2A, ean: 0615339421060,
The Old-world Interconnection Audio Cable The humble interconnection cable has not changed for nearly one hundred years. And why should it? It is designed simply to transfer analogue audio signal from the source component to the audio amplifier. Unti...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.