Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Connector cleaning tool 2.5mm Universal Connector Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen


SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Connector cleaning tool 2.5mm Universal Connector Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen by Cruiser at Tari QM-COM. MPN: CLEANER PEN01. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Applications: Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians Features:


Product Description

Applications:
Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians
Features:
Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.
FC/SC/ST Cleaner Pen, universal 2.5mm; Comfortable design with single action cleaning Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results
Automatically advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape
Low cost per clean, up to 800+ Cleans
Weight:120g
What's in box:
1 x Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen SC 2.5mm
Connectors

Features & Highlights

  • FC/SC/ST Cleaner Pen, universal 2.5mm;
  • Comfortable design with single action cleaning
  • Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results
  • Automatically advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape
  • Low cost per clean, up to 800+ Cleans

Additional Information

Manufacturer:anputaike
Brand:Cruiser
Model:cleaner sc01
Part Number:CLEANER PEN01
Publisher:anputaike
Studio:anputaike
MPN:CLEANER PEN01
EAN:6769562418978
Package Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Size:1.1 x 1.06 x 1.06 inches

SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Connector cleaning tool 2.5mm Universal Connector Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen by Cruiser

Buy Now:
SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Connector cleaning tool 2.5mm Universal Connector Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen

Brand: Cruiser
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$20.09


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cruiser, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR01.5, ean: 0887513316077,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR0.75, ean: 5060331940234,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By StarTech
sku: 2-2852514, mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

By Monoprice
mpn: 106735, ean: 0844660067351,
Experience superb sonic clarity and accurate musical reproduction with this Optical Toslink cable from Monoprice!. Optical S/PDIF (aka Toslink) cables are an excellent way to distribute high-definition multi-channel audio without the risk of common e...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.