Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series by BEYONDTECH at Tari QM-COM. MPN: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your


Product Description

Easy installation

Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

EMI immunity

OM1 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm

Orange Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Multimode 62.5/125um

Standard Zip Cord

OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA

Multiple Sizes Available

LC connector (Fiber patch cord)

Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC,LC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

LC to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect LC and LC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Features & Highlights

  • Beyondtech high-quality LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber LC LC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OM1 cables have a 200 MHz-km bandwidth and a 3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 1dB/km max attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • This LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM1 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OM1 patch cables are suitable for fiber optic network, fiber optics patch panels, adapters and fiber optic transceiver - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:BEYONDTECH, INC.
Brand:BEYONDTECH
Model:LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS
Part Number:LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS
Publisher:BEYONDTECH, INC.
Studio:BEYONDTECH, INC.
MPN:LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS
UPC:736983039873
EAN:0736983039873
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:0.39 x 6.26 x 6.26 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:8 x 1 x 1 inches

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series by BEYONDTECH

Buy Now:
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 62.5/125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

Brand: BEYONDTECH
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$11.20


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by BEYONDTECH, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR01.5, ean: 0887513316077,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR0.75, ean: 5060331940234,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By StarTech
sku: 2-2852514, mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

By Monoprice
mpn: 106735, ean: 0844660067351,
Experience superb sonic clarity and accurate musical reproduction with this Optical Toslink cable from Monoprice!. Optical S/PDIF (aka Toslink) cables are an excellent way to distribute high-definition multi-channel audio without the risk of common e...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 43223-617, ean: 0736983039040,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fi...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330389312,
3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/UPC to SC/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.