Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc patch-cord lc-lc


Free Shipping Included! FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc patch-cord lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect at Tari QM-COM. MPN: FCDUS364v10542. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser


Product Description

6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables
Save time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers.
Multi-Pack of 3 Meter (3.28ft) Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch Cables with Corning 9/125 optical fiber glass cores. Terminated using small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (lc duplex clips included). OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) Riser Rated fiber patch cables for racks, shafts, risers and areas between floors. Designed for long distance performance and build to last, Corning optical fiber with zip-cord in a yellow, 2.0mm diameter jacket. OS2 LC/SC fiber optic networks, Fibre Channel applications, fast Ethernet, high bandwidth with fast transmission over long distances, common uses include Schools, Healthcare facilities, campuses, multi-building installations and government building.
Each fiber patch cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products.
Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc Lc duplex fiber optic patch cables (some sold in packs): 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter. Note, orders for cable lengths above 35 meters may require an additional day or 2 to ship depending on the quantity ordered.

Pack Options: 2 Pack, 4 Pack, 6 Pack, 10 Pack, 12 Pack and 24 Pack.

Features & Highlights

  • 6 Pack Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cables, 1 Meter | Duplex LC LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC to LC fiber patch cable connectors. High bandwidth optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Yellow 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC, OFNR jacket with zip-cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 1 Meter (3.28ft), SMF, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper Cords.
  • Fiber Cable Assembly: OFNR, Yellow Colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, riser rated, os2 fiber patch cable.
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Corning Optical Fiber - 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:6 Pack
Model:FCDUS364v10542
Part Number:FCDUS364v10542
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS364v10542
UPC:646816939358
EAN:0646816939358
Item Weight:0.61 pounds
Package Weight:0.61 pounds
Package Size:7 x 2 x 2 inches

FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc patch-cord lc-lc by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
FiberCablesDirect 6Pk 1M OS2 LC LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables - 6 Pack | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper Cord 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Pack Options: 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 24 | pvc patch-cord lc-lc

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$51.49


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: FIBSTSC1, ean: 0650307903384,
The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance netwo...

By EMK
ean: 0796914961338,
➬Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components wi...

By StarTech
mpn: 50FIBLCST1, ean: 0132018023600,
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex ...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCSC2, ean: 7038557102826,
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By Cruiser
mpn: CLEANER PEN01, ean: 6769562418978,
Applications: Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians Features: Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrume...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.