Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 33% on the Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail at Tari QM-COM. MPN: TX3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a


Product Description

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male

Introduction:
The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas.

Specifications: 
- Condition: 100% Brand new 
- Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable
- Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft
- Classification: OM3 LOMMF 
- Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) 

Features: 
- Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard
- High speed transmission
- A Level three-ring ceramic mortise
- Exquisite and mature crafts
- 3D Interferometer pass
- Environmental protection

Features & Highlights

  • ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL - Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
  • ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE - The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD - The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
  • ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX - 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • ★ WIDELY USED - It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Brand:Vandesail
Color:OM3-5Pack
Model:TX3
Part Number:TX3
Publisher:VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Studio:VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
MPN:TX3
UPC:706954123757
EAN:0706954123757
Item Weight:0.11 pounds
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:6.3 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail

Buy Now:
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)

Brand: Vandesail
4.5 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$78.99
$52.99
You Save: 33%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Vandesail, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By KabelDirekt
mpn: 508, ean: 0797698091594,
KabelDirekt, a leader in high quality cables and audio gear, is proud to offer you our optical digital audio cable. This fully digital audio cable provides a perfect crystal clear audio connection to DVD and Bluray players, home theater receivers, sa...

By ALLSTRONG
ean: 6970901736381,
Fiber Patch Cord is used for flexible patch cord connection of fiber circuits,provides multi mode,single mode,FC,SC,LC,ST connectors; the adapter porcelain terminal surface includes PC/APC;any length can be selected and the number of cores,length,phy...

By SiGuTie
mpn: 4330389195, ean: 0763383895297,
Product description Length to choose: 3FT, 6FT, 10FT The SiGuTie Toslink optical audio connection carries a digital audio stream using a fiber-optic cable. It is perfect for connecting your audio devices such as CD/DVD players to a receiver, preampl...

By Jeirdus
mpn: FBM-SCSC1MD050, ean: 0669591924869,
All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.50 Meters,SC/PC-SC/PC,Duplex,OM1,Multimode,62.5/125. Compatible w...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N422-03M, ean: 0763615934992,
pTripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit...

By RiteAV
mpn: TOS-145789100, ean: 0811088010511,
Use this cable to connect DVD players, BluRay players, receivers, set-top boxes, game systems, and computer systems that have digital optical (Toslink) ports.High quality, durable cable. Full size Toslink male connectors. 100 feet in length. ...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N306-006, ean: 0037332013286,
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN appli...

By EMK
mpn: LSYJ-A15, ean: 0669665559560,
Optical audio cable feature a fully [OD6.0 Nylon braided jacket] and certified production to give you the highest quality longest lasting optical cables available[24K gold-plated contacts full metal connectors] Resist corrosion and offer a clear, smo...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APCSimplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125). APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected ...

By C2G
mpn: 26260, ean: 0163120554799,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.