Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

CableWholesale's 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot


CableWholesale's 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot by CableWholesale at Tari QM-COM. MPN: 10F3-202NH. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at


Product Description

This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableWholesale
Brand:CableWholesale
Color:black
Model:10F3-202NH
Part Number:10F3-202NH
Publisher:CableWholesale
Studio:CableWholesale
MPN:10F3-202NH
UPC:846568026737
EAN:0846568026737
Item Weight:32 pounds
Package Weight:32 pounds
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

CableWholesale's 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot by CableWholesale

Buy Now:
CableWholesale's 2 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot

Brand: CableWholesale
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$174.59


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableWholesale, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCDUS72v8872, ean: 0635635711498,
OS2 LC to ST 9/125 Single mode Duplex with Corning optical fiber is terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25 mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ferrule, stainless steel ST connectors. This single mode fiber (SMF) is desi...

mpn: FS_QSFP-40G-AOC_965, ean: 7434723223256,
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical CableCisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 7m(22.97ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperatur...

By C2G
mpn: 60120, ean: 0757120601203,
Plenum, OFNP-Rated for in-wall installation and optimized for extremely high bandwidth connections over fiber optic cable!Each complete RapidRun Optical solution requires a break-away flying lead or wall plate to terminate each end of the runner cabl...

Length: 150 Meter (492 ft)Connector Type: LC-ST. Strand Type: Duplex (2 Strands). Core Cladding Diameter: Singlemode (9/125). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord 2.0mm. Wavelength: 1310 nm. ...

mpn: N845-02M-8L-MG, ean: 0037332200051,
The two-meter N845-02M-8L-MG MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable supports 40 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between 40GBASE-SR4 network equipment. With one male MTP/MPO and eight male LC connectors, this OM4-rated mul...

OM1 ST ST Fiber Patch Cables | Indoor/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumper Cords, Made in the US with Corning optical fiber cores/cladding. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic network cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects ...

mpn: 67011, ean: 0848243054257,
USA Made 65m LC/LC 2-Strand OM3 Multimode 50/125 10GB Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable with 18" Furcated Legs and Mesh Pull Sock. TAA Compliant.Connector 1/2: LC/LC. Jacketing: OFNP Plenum Indoor Outdoor Fiber. Cable Length: 65 Meter (213 Feet...

mpn: OPTFOR08, ean: 0092592051577,
The audio frontier is all abuzz these days with the pleasure possible though HDMI, USB, FireWire® and Ethernet connections. However, these current generation digital technologies are only part of the story, just as the challenge of designing, manufa...

mpn: N490-016-LCLC, ean: 0373321353606,
pTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powde...

ean: 0722301375594,
3G/HD-SDI to Fiber Optic Digital Video Extender, Transiver and Receiver pair, upto 14 miles, included two DC5V power supply.Designed to transport SMPTE-424M 3G-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI,. Video Input: 1CH / 3G-SDI, HD-SDI (BNC). Video Output: 1CH / 3G-S...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.