Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

CableRack 2m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow


CableRack 2m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow by CableRack at Tari QM-COM. MPN: 52032. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with


Product Description

OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Yellow OM3 fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. Most of our aqua offering of LC to SC fiber optic patch cables are readily available for same-day shipping. The LC connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.

Features & Highlights

  • Connector 1/2: LC/SC Male
  • Jacketing: Yellow OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 1.8mm OD
  • Cable Length: 2m
  • Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CableRack
Brand:CableRack
Color:yellow
Model:52032
Part Number:52032
Publisher:CableRack
Studio:CableRack
MPN:52032
UPC:848243045903
EAN:0848243045903

CableRack 2m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow by CableRack

Buy Now:
CableRack 2m LC/SC 10GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Yellow

Brand: CableRack
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$26.98


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableRack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Ultra Spec Cables
5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/UPC to ST/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

By C2G
mpn: 28758, ean: 7571202875824,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS364v10542, ean: 0646816939358,
6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack o...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBSTSC1, ean: 0650307903384,
The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance netwo...

By EMK
ean: 0796914961338,
➬Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components wi...

By StarTech
mpn: 50FIBLCST1, ean: 0132018023600,
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex ...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCSC2, ean: 7038557102826,
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By Cruiser
mpn: CLEANER PEN01, ean: 6769562418978,
Applications: Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians Features: Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrume...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.