Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

C2G/Cables to Go 28758 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)


C2G/Cables to Go 28758 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) by C2G at Tari QM-COM. MPN: 28758. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber


Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Features & Highlights

  • Single-Mode 9/125 micron cable for gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors with lengths available up to 30m
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ?m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:C2G
Brand:C2G
Color:Yellow
Model:28758
Part Number:28758
Publisher:C2G
Studio:C2G
MPN:28758
UPC:000055784511
EAN:7571202875824
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:6 x 1.5 x 1.5 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:6.4 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

C2G/Cables to Go 28758 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters) by C2G

Buy Now:
C2G/Cables to Go 28758 LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (9.8 Feet, 3 Meters)

Brand: C2G
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.04


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by C2G, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS364v10542, ean: 0646816939358,
6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack o...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBSTSC1, ean: 0650307903384,
The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance netwo...

By EMK
ean: 0796914961338,
➬Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components wi...

By StarTech
mpn: 50FIBLCST1, ean: 0132018023600,
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex ...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCSC2, ean: 7038557102826,
The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By Cruiser
mpn: CLEANER PEN01, ean: 6769562418978,
Applications: Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC) Connectors A must-have for field technicians Features: Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrume...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983039873,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS71v514, ean: 0700621053262,
OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in co...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.