Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

C2G 26260 C2G/Cables to Go LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (6.6 Feet/2 Meters)


C2G 26260 C2G/Cables to Go LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (6.6 Feet/2 Meters) by C2G at Tari QM-COM. MPN: 26260. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber


Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Features & Highlights

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications
  • Pull-proof PVC jacket provides immunity to electrical interference
  • Single-Mode fiber available in LC, SC, and ST connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ?m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:C2G
Brand:C2G
Color:Yellow
Model:26260
Part Number:26260
Publisher:C2G
Studio:C2G
MPN:26260
UPC:757120262602
EAN:0163120554799
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:7 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6.8 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

C2G 26260 C2G/Cables to Go LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (6.6 Feet/2 Meters) by C2G

Buy Now:
C2G 26260 C2G/Cables to Go LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow (6.6 Feet/2 Meters)

Brand: C2G
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$19.26


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by C2G, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By CableCreation
mpn: CF0007, ean: 0714602974729,
CableCreation Cablecreation focuses on the ideal design of all quality cables. CableCreation is a Brand that has a Creative Team and Manufacturing Factory . CableCreation is confident to provide All Buyers Lifetime Consu...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 m...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43223-1258, ean: 0739992952348,
Nexus series Bend-insensitive OM4, tight buffer duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm patch cables are made from Corning Fiber. All Nexus series cables are tested and compliant to EIA/TIA 568, UL, ISO, TÜV SÜD standards. Nexus series cables are also fire-resistant an...

By CableRack
mpn: 52032, ean: 0848243045903,
OM3 50/125 multimode fiber jumpers offer 10 gig connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. All of our fiber cables are made with ceramic ferrules for multiple use cycles and high temperature environments. Our Yellow OM3 fiber provi...

By Ultra Spec Cables
5M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/UPC to ST/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

By C2G
mpn: 28758, ean: 7571202875824,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS364v10542, ean: 0646816939358,
6 X 1M Singlemode LC LC Fiber Patch CablesSave time and money by purchasing your fiber patch cables in quantity. OS2 LC to LC Duplex Jumpers, Riser Rated (OFNR), each assembled with Corning SMF 9/125 micron core/cladding optical fibers. Multi-Pack o...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBSTSC1, ean: 0650307903384,
The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance netwo...

By EMK
ean: 0796914961338,
➬Product Features: Ladder design with a tested 15000+ bend lifespan, double-braided nylon audio cables adding to the durability and tangle free., mini and light-weight. Allows you to maximize your home theater system,Easy hook up of 2 components wi...

By StarTech
mpn: 50FIBLCST1, ean: 0132018023600,
1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.