Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables

Boss GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor - INCLUDES - 4 Blucoil AA Batteries


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 26% on the Boss GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor - INCLUDES - 4 Blucoil AA Batteries by blucoil at Tari QM-COM. MPN: A337. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Boss Audio GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor Specs: Sampling Frequency: 44.1 kHz AD Conversion: 24 bits + AF method | AF method (Adaptive Focus


Product Description

Boss Audio GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor Specs:

  • Sampling Frequency: 44.1 kHz
  • AD Conversion: 24 bits + AF method | AF method (Adaptive Focus method) is a proprietary method from Roland & BOSS that vastly improves the signal-to-noise (SN) ratio of the AD and DA converters.
  • DA Conversion: 24 bits
  • Effects: 108 types
  • Patches: 99 (User) + 99 (Preset)
  • Phrase Loop: 32 sec
  • Nominal Input Level: INPUT: -10 dBu, AUX IN: -20 dBu
  • Maximum Input Level: INPUT: +7 dBu, AUX IN: 0 dBu
  • Input Impedance: INPUT: 1 M ohm, AUX IN: 27 k ohms
  • Nominal Output Level: OUTPUT (L/MONO, R): -10 dBu, PHONES: -10 dBu
  • Output Impedance: OUTPUT (L/MONO, R): 1 k ohm, PHONES: 44 ohms
  • Recommended Load Impedance: OUTPUT (L/MONO, R): 10 k ohms or greater, PHONES: 44 ohms or greater
  • Display: Graphic LCD (132 x 32 dots, backlit LCD)
  • Connectors: INPUT jack, OUTPUT (L/MONO, R) | jacks: 1/4-inch phone type | CTL2, 3/EXP2 jack: 1/4-inch TRS phone type | AUX IN jack: Stereo miniature phone type | USB COMPUTER port: USB type B | DC IN jack
  • Expected battery life under continuous use: Alkaline: Approx. 7 hours
  • Current Draw: 200 mA
  • Dimensions (W X D X H): 305 X 152 X 56mm
  • Weight: 1.3 kg / 2 lbs / 14 oz

Additional four Blucoil AA batteries to complete your bundle!

Features & Highlights

  • 108 EFFECTS - The Boss Audio GT-1 is packed with 108 effects ranging from classic stompboxes to modern MDP-powered effects pedal. The unit produces convincing sounds and nice drive tones.
  • 198 PATCHES - You can customize 99 patches with the GT-1 Processor or download free 99 presets at BOSS Tone Central.
  • EASY-TO-USE - This compact unit has straightforward Select and Edit functions that allow you to choose and tweak patches quickly and effortlessly.
  • ALL IN ONE PEDAL - The GT-1 has 3 footswitches, which provide patch selection, tuner access and looper control. There is also an assignable control switch that serves as a tap tempo and effects on/off. The expression pedal controls the volume, wah, and other parameters.
  • INCLUDES - Boss Audio GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor. Four Blucoil AA Batteries

Additional Information

Manufacturer:blucoil
Brand:blucoil
Part Number:A337
Publisher:blucoil
Studio:blucoil
MPN:A337
UPC:652827496063
EAN:0652827496063
Item Size:12.01 x 2.91 x 2.91 inches
Package Weight:4.16 pounds
Package Size:10.08 x 4.88 x 4.88 inches

Boss GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor - INCLUDES - 4 Blucoil AA Batteries by blucoil

Buy Now:
Boss GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor - INCLUDES - 4 Blucoil AA Batteries

Brand: blucoil
4.3 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$399.99
$299.99
You Save: 25%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Audio Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by blucoil, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCDUS55v8587, ean: 0635635705961,
OM1 SC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Corning optical fiber patch cable with precision crafted ceramic SC ferrule connectors (including duplex clips) for compact, high density environments. Out Fiber optic cables are designed for speed and built to ...

mpn: N520-100M, ean: 0042111615551,
100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 328ft 100 MeterConstructed with 50/125 micron cable. Length - 100M - Ships on a Reel. Use on fiber and fibre channel installations. LC male to LC male connectors. Higher bandwidth optimized f...

mpn: osf-om3-4s-lc-lc-50m,
This 50M long, 4 strand cable is UV rated, indoor-outdoor, black jacket, with approximately 12" breakout. Both ends terminated.Can be used outdoor and can be buried in the ground without conduit.. 4 strand fiber terminated on both ends. Side A termin...

Connector Type: 6 x SC TO 6 x SC (0.9mm standard buffered coated pvc on each cable) 6 Strand 6 simplex type connectors), Core/Cladding Diameter: Multimode 62.5/125, Jacketing: Indoor/Outdoor Thick Black PVC conveniently wrapped on spool, Can be used ...

mpn: BT2XLRP-1-MF, ean: 0871659007388,
Our flagship balanced XLR cable. Silky-smooth audio using our advanced TFE (Teflon) insulation. This audio cable is a dual conductor, twisted pair configuration. It features 99.999% pure silver coated conductors. Plus an equally pure silver coated sh...

mpn: MMC-62-SCSC, ean: 0754082094296,
OTDR Launch and tail cords let the tester measure the loss and reflectance of the first and last connectors in the cabling and also include them in the measurement of overall loss. Without launch and tail cords, no backscatter is available before the...

mpn: Cable+A2A, ean: 0615339421060,
The Old-world Interconnection Audio Cable The humble interconnection cable has not changed for nearly one hundred years. And why should it? It is designed simply to transfer analogue audio signal from the source component to the audio amplifier. Unti...

mpn: 10F2-306NH, ean: 0846568026478,
This is an aqua bulk 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer ...

mpn: KMC20, ean: 0713034068754,
Boat part number 1072333 is a new media center from Kicker, part number KMC20 . This media center has been specifically designed for the boat owner who wants the best in marine entertainment. The LCD display is sunlight-readable with a waterproof scr...

ean: 0646816952319,
OM4 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 fiber optic cord. Made in USA with Corning optical fiber. our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic patch cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against m...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.