Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | ofnr lc-sc single-mode patch cables sc/lc smf dup yellow


5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | ofnr lc-sc single-mode patch cables sc/lc smf dup yellow by FiberCablesDirect at Tari QM-COM. MPN: FCDUS71v514. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm


Product Description

OS2 LC SC Single Mode Patch 5 Meter | Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Jumper with Corning optical fiber. Terminated with durable, high quality, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC fiber cable connectors. Yellow in color, this single-mode jumper is designed for long distance Gigabit Ethernet applications that require a high bandwidth fiber optic data transmission networking solution. Zip-cord reinforced fiber optic patch cord with a 2.0 mm outer diameter, OFNR Riser Rated, PVC jacket. UV resistant, flame resistant and immune to electrical interference.

Each fiber optic cable assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery anywhere in the world. We also provide test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.


Lengths available in our online catalog for Os2 Lc Sc fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter | Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass, yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zipcord reinforced, jumper cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 5 Meter (16.40 feet), Duplex (2 fiber strands), 2.0 mm Outer Diameter, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to SC Terminated, SMF (Single Mode Fiber) Patch Cables / Jumper Cords.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:5 Meter (16.40ft)
Model:FCDUS71v514
Part Number:FCDUS71v514
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS71v514
UPC:700621053262
EAN:0700621053262
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6.5 x 1.3 x 1.3 inches

5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | ofnr lc-sc single-mode patch cables sc/lc smf dup yellow by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
5M OS2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to SC Singlemode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | ofnr lc-sc single-mode patch cables sc/lc smf dup yellow

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$10.85


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By CableRack
mpn: 47002-5-M5, ean: 0848243009189,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By Monster
mpn: MC 400DFO-2M, ean: 0031112426938,
Fiber Optic 400dfo Advanced Performance Audio Cable - 2 m. fiber optic cableModel No. Mc 400dfo-2m. Polished Low-loss Connectors For Cd & Mini Disc. Heavy-duty Molded Connectors For Long-lasting Durability & Performance. O Ring Rubber Grip Allows Eas...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR01.5, ean: 0887513316077,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

By AudioQuest
mpn: OPTFOR0.75, ean: 5060331940234,
A revolution in fiber optic cable design, AudioQuest Forest Optilink uses several highly polished polymer fibers instead of a single plastic conductor.  These polymer fibers are more efficient at conducting light (information) giving Forest Optilink...

By StarTech
sku: 2-2852514, mpn: FIBLCST10, ean: 4913603182331,
The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance net...

By Monoprice
mpn: 106735, ean: 0844660067351,
Experience superb sonic clarity and accurate musical reproduction with this Optical Toslink cable from Monoprice!. Optical S/PDIF (aka Toslink) cables are an excellent way to distribute high-definition multi-channel audio without the risk of common e...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 43223-617, ean: 0736983039040,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fi...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330389312,
3M - Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - LC/UPC to SC/APCCorning fiber and cladding. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss. APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS52v111, ean: 0700621052050,
OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumpers. Assembled with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule duplex LC/LC fiber optic patch cord connectors (including duplex lc clips). Designed for compact, high cable density e...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.