Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

5 Piece 5.0 Meter SC UPC TO ST UPC 10Gbps 50/125 OM3 MM Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex


5 Piece 5.0 Meter SC UPC TO ST UPC 10Gbps 50/125 OM3 MM Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex by ALLSTRONG at Tari QM-COM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fiber Patch Cord is used for flexible patch cord connection of fiber circuits,provides multi mode,single mode,FC,SC,LC,ST connectors; the adapter


Product Description

Fiber Patch Cord is used for flexible patch cord connection of fiber circuits,provides multi mode,single mode,FC,SC,LC,ST connectors; the adapter porcelain terminal surface includes PC/APC;any length can be selected and the number of cores,length,physical structure,etc of patch cord and pigtail fiber can be independently selected by customers.All fiber bushing are made of high quality porcelain so that fiber pigtail cable and patch cord of any configuration can make optical signal loss very small and thus guarantee very low insertion loss and return loss.

Features & Highlights

  • Low insertion loss;Repetitive good;High return loss
  • Good Interchangeability performance
  • Temperature stability
  • High Tensile Strength
  • Standards Conformed to:YD/T926I; SO/IEC 11801;TIA/EIA-568-B

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ALLSTRONG
Brand:ALLSTRONG
Publisher:ALLSTRONG
Studio:ALLSTRONG
EAN:6970901736381

5 Piece 5.0 Meter SC UPC TO ST UPC 10Gbps 50/125 OM3 MM Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex by ALLSTRONG

Buy Now:
5 Piece 5.0 Meter SC UPC TO ST UPC 10Gbps 50/125 OM3 MM Multi Mode Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm Duplex

Brand: ALLSTRONG
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$39.05


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ALLSTRONG, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By SiGuTie
mpn: 4330389195, ean: 0763383895297,
Product description Length to choose: 3FT, 6FT, 10FT The SiGuTie Toslink optical audio connection carries a digital audio stream using a fiber-optic cable. It is perfect for connecting your audio devices such as CD/DVD players to a receiver, preampl...

By Jeirdus
mpn: FBM-SCSC1MD050, ean: 0669591924869,
All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.50 Meters,SC/PC-SC/PC,Duplex,OM1,Multimode,62.5/125. Compatible w...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N422-03M, ean: 0763615934992,
pTripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit...

By RiteAV
mpn: TOS-145789100, ean: 0811088010511,
Use this cable to connect DVD players, BluRay players, receivers, set-top boxes, game systems, and computer systems that have digital optical (Toslink) ports.High quality, durable cable. Full size Toslink male connectors. 100 feet in length. ...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N306-006, ean: 0037332013286,
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN appli...

By EMK
mpn: LSYJ-A15, ean: 0669665559560,
Optical audio cable feature a fully [OD6.0 Nylon braided jacket] and certified production to give you the highest quality longest lasting optical cables available[24K gold-plated contacts full metal connectors] Resist corrosion and offer a clear, smo...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
15M - Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) - SC/APC to SC/APCSimplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable. Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR. Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125). APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected ...

By C2G
mpn: 26260, ean: 0163120554799,
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection...

By CableCreation
mpn: CF0007, ean: 0714602974729,
CableCreation Cablecreation focuses on the ideal design of all quality cables. CableCreation is a Brand that has a Creative Team and Manufacturing Factory . CableCreation is confident to provide All Buyers Lifetime Consu...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 m...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.