Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx


100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx by FiberCablesDirect at Tari QM-COM. MPN: FCDUS61v339. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable - 50/125 Multimode LC to LC Duplex Corning optical fiber with precision crafted small form factor (sff) 1.25mm


Product Description

100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable - 50/125 Multimode LC to LC Duplex Corning optical fiber with precision crafted small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A 50/125um multimode optical patch cord for your fiber optic Gb Ethernet network. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored 2.0mm outer diameter, OFNR riser rated PVC jacket that's flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for Om2 Lc Lc 50/125 multimode duplex cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om2 Lc Lc 50/125 multimode duplex fiber optic cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
Optical Modality Details for OM2 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 500/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM2 - Laser-rated for GbE LANs) | 1Gb Ethernet Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm | 10Gb Ethernet Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM2 LC to LC Fiber Cable 100 Meter | OFNR, Duplex, Multimode Fiber, Jumper Cord. Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange, 2.0mm outer diameter, jumper with zip-cord | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 100 Meter (328 feet), Duplex (2 fiber), 2.0 mm, Outer Diameter, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to LC Terminated, Multimode Fiber (MMF) Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM2 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 500/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM2 - Laser-rated for GbE LANs) | 1Gb Ethernet Distance is 600 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm | 10Gb Ethernet Distance is 82 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:100 Meter (328ft)
Model:FCDUS61v339
Part Number:FCDUS61v339
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS61v339
UPC:635635702168
EAN:0635635702168
Item Weight:1.5 pounds
Item Size:8 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.25 pounds
Package Size:7 x 3 x 3 inches

100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
100M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter (328ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect | Alt: ofnr lc-lc mmf optic patch-cord lc/lc zip-cord dx

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$119.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FS_QSFP-8X-AOC_43, ean: 7434723014038,
15m (49ft) Cisco QSFP-8LC-AOC15M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical CableCisco Genuine QSFP-8LC-AOC15M Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps Cable Type Active Optical Cable Fiber Type OM3 Multimode Fiber ...

mpn: RiteAV-IO-50-100M,
Black Round JacketBlack UV , Waterproof, Weather Proof Jacket. 4 LC connectors on each side ( 2 Duplex ). Use for DVI , TV Extender's. 100% Tested. Unroll and Plug into ( SFP, Switches ). ...

mpn: NCCBL_1758-1pck_11F2-006NH, ean: 7433852393328,
1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNAWarranty:LifetimeEnd 1:Bare endEnd 2:Bare endLength:1000 feetColor:YellowWeight:27.00 lbsThis is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution c...

mpn: ra-fc-db-om2-lc-lc-100m,
Use for Indoor and outdoor applications. Used to extend networks, TV camera's. Water Proof, Weather Proof, Cisco extenders. Use Fiber where ethernet fails. Simple to install, pre-terminated, just plug and go. ...

ean: 0646816951916,
OM1 LC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly ...

sku: HI 9738, mpn: 9738,
Optical connector cleaner. Optical fiber cable connector. 1 year warranty.Optical connector cleaner. Optical fiber cable connector. 1 year warranty. ...

mpn: FIB-WM024, ean: 0840349114811,
Fiber optic cable management enclosure, wall mounted. 100% Made in USA, High quality steel construction, Holds 4 panels (6 port panels), panels not included. Accommodates standard 6 port, SC - ST - LC Panels . This This wall mount fiber enclosure is ...

mpn: 10F3-202NH, ean: 0846568026737,
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yar...

mpn: FCDUS72v8872, ean: 0635635711498,
OS2 LC to ST 9/125 Single mode Duplex with Corning optical fiber is terminated with durable, high quality, small 1.25 mm form factor, ceramic ferrule LC connectors and 2.5mm ferrule, stainless steel ST connectors. This single mode fiber (SMF) is desi...

mpn: FS_QSFP-40G-AOC_965, ean: 7434723223256,
7m (23ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical CableCisco Genuine QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 7m(22.97ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperatur...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.