Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Tari QM-COM
Sharing the Funniest Videos and News of the Day
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Home Audio Accessories   Cables & Interconnects   Audio Cables   Fiber Optic Cables

1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNA


Huge Savings Item! Save 20% on the 1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNA by NETCNA at Tari QM-COM. MPN: NCCBL_1758-1pck_11F2-006NH. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNAWarranty:LifetimeEnd 1:Bare endEnd 2:Bare endLength:1000


Product Description

1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNA

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:27.00 lbs


  • This is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

    The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

    This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.

    Features & Highlights

    • This is a yellow bulk 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 6 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a yellow PVC outer jacket.
    • Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our yellow bulk distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.
    • This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
    • FAST AND FREE SHIPPING
    • Lifetime Warranty

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:NETCNA
    Brand:NETCNA
    Part Number:NCCBL_1758-1pck_11F2-006NH
    Publisher:NETCNA
    Studio:NETCNA
    MPN:NCCBL_1758-1pck_11F2-006NH
    EAN:7433852393328

    1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNA by NETCNA

    Buy Now:
    1000ft Yellow Plenum 6 Fiber Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 ( 1 PACK ) BY NETCNA

    Brand: NETCNA
    Condition: New
    Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
    Availability: In Stock
    $678.17
    $542.62
    You Save: 20%


    Quantity:  

     


    View More In Fiber Optic Cables.

     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by NETCNA, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Last:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    By RiteAV
    mpn: ra-fc-db-om2-lc-lc-100m,

    By FiberCablesDirect
    ean: 0646816951916,

    By Hioki
    sku: HI 9738, mpn: 9738,

    By WELTRON
    mpn: FIB-WM024, ean: 0840349114811,

    By CableWholesale
    mpn: 10F3-202NH, ean: 0846568026737,

    By FiberCablesDirect
    mpn: FCDUS72v8872, ean: 0635635711498,

    By NETCNA
    mpn: FS_QSFP-40G-AOC_965, ean: 7434723223256,

    By C2G
    mpn: 60120, ean: 0757120601203,

    By Ultra Spec Cables

    By Tripp Lite
    mpn: N845-02M-8L-MG, ean: 0037332200051,



    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
    © 2018 - tariqmcom.com. All Rights Reserved.